Staff

Find us on facebook
Calendar
November 2021
M T W T F S S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930  

ANTHONY KAMUHANDA, Fic
Headmaster

Kalua Athanas, Fic
Deputy Headmaster
ADMINISTRATION

Mrs. Redempta Adams
Deputy Headmaster
ACADEMICS

Sr. Maria Goreti Sisiani
2nd Deputy Headmaster
ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Jonsi Asukile Mwakabule
DEAN OF STUDENTS

DEPARTMENTS

Counseling Department
Mrs. Hilda Mosha (School Matron)

Examination Department
Mr. George Kafuku (HoD)
Ms. Catherinr Mathias

Academic Department
Ms. Sylvester R. John (Senior Academic Dean)
Mr. Ephraim Mwanawima (Assistant Academic Dean)

Discipline Department
Mrs. Nickyza S. Bwenge (Senior Discipline Master)
Mr. Peter Itelekelo (Assistant Discipline Master)

Commerce Department
Mr. Samwel Enock  (HoD)
Ms. Regina Chiganga
Shaban Mtambuzi

Economics Department
Mr. Sezari Riziki (HoD)

Department of Finance
Mr. Said Mtiro (School Accountant)
Ms. Margaret Kapinga (Accounts Assistant)
Br. Wafula G

Civics & GS Department
Mr. Damian Sabuni (HoD)
Mr. Baldwin Ngosingosi
Mr. Goodluck Alphonce

Geography Department
Mr. Omary (HoD)
Ms. Catherine Mkwazu
Mr. Jossen G. Mrema

Mathematics and Computer Studies Department
Mr. Augustino Simba (HoD)
Mr. Jonsi Asukile
Mr. Elias Ruben
Mr. Donasian Kayanda
Mr. Hilari Mathias
Mr. Nemes Marandu
Mr. Stephano Thomas
Mr. John Sylivester

Administrative Secretaries
Ms. Edna Mwailubi (HoD)
Mrs. Surah Ngosingosi
Health Department

Anicet kurubone (HOD)
Ms. Blanka Gustav
Mrs. Rachel Kiangi

Laboratory Department
Ms. Pendo Baluhya (Assistant Lab Technician)
Ms Janeth Mbise

Library Department
Mrs. Mwajuma U. Mkali (HoD)
Ms. Catherinr Shirima
Ms. Hope Sefue
Mr. Julius Mhema
Ms. Christabela Efata

Store Department
Mrs. May Mwita  (In-charge)

Josephine  mbunda


Security Department
Mr. Kessy Mirambo (In-charge)
Mr. Rashid Siki
Mr. Mhoja Magai

Auxiliary Department
Ms. Lucy Mapunda
Mr. Seif Mponda Mponda
Mr. Emmanuel Gumbo

English Department
Mrs. Veronica Kazyoba (HoD)
Ms. Anna Elias Masiku
Ms. Flora Chavila
Mr. Gualbert Linuma

Sr. Ester-Hellen G.Manda

History Department
Mr. Peter Pastory (HoD)
Mr. Mivunjo Miyego
Mr. Paul Shinji

Idara ya Kiswahili
Mr. Ephraim Mwanawima (HoD)
Mrs. Hilda Mosha
Ms. Neema Ndalama
Mr. Pancras Masesa

Chemistry Department
Mr. Nicolaus Kabogo (HoD)
Mr. Aldo Chang’a
Mr. Japhet Leonard
Mrs. Nickyza. Bwenge

Biology Department
Ms. Catherinr Mathias (HoD)
Mrs. Redempta  Adams
Mr. Mussa Yohana
Ms. Angela Clemence

Physics Department
Mr. Hassan Mkali (HoD)
Mr. George Kafuku
Mr. Wilbard Assanga
Mr. Policarp Kalua