St. Anthony’s Secondary School Mbagala

Lux et Veritas

(+255) 784 525 379

smbagala@yahoo.com

Mbagala

Dar es Salaam

07:30 - 17:00

Monday to Friday

123 456 789

info@example.com

Goldsmith Hall

New York, NY 90210

07:30 - 19:00

Monday to Friday

Our Staff

Calendar
April 2021
M T W T F S S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Staff

ANTHONY KAMUHANDA, Fic
The Headmaster

 

 

Kalua Athanas, Fic
The Deputy Headmaster-ADMIN

 

 

Sr. Maria Goreti Sisiani
The 2nd Deputy Headmaster-ADMIN

 

Mrs. Redempta Adams
The Deputy Headmaster-Academics

The Headmaster
ANTHONY KAMUHANDA. Fic

The deputy Headmaster
Kalua Athanas, Fic (The Deputy Headmaster-ADMIN)
Mrs. Redempta Adams (The Deputy Headmaster-ADA)
Sr. Maria Goreti Sisiani (The 2nd Deputy Headmaster-ADMIN)

Dean of Students
Mr. Jonsi Asukile Mwakabule (Dean of Students)

DEPARTMENTS

Counseling Department
Mrs. Hilda Mosha (School Matron)
Examination department
Mr. George Kafuku (HoD)
Mr. Ephraim Mwanawima
Ms. Catherinr Mathias

Academic Department
Ms. Sylvester R. John (Senior Academic Dean)
Mr. Hassan Mkali (Assistant Academic Dean)
Ms. Anna Elias Masiku(Assistant Academic Dean)

Discipline Department
Mrs. Nickyza S. Bwenge (Senior Discipline Master)
Mr. Peter Itelekelo (Assistant Discipline Master)

Commerce Department
Mr.Minna  Mbemba
Mr. Vitalis Kimario (HoD)
Ms. Regina Chiganga
Ms. Gloria Mdeme

Economics Department
Mr. Sezari Riziki (HoD)

Department of Finance
Mr. Said Mtiro (School Accountant)

Ms. Margaret Kapinga (Accounts assistant)
Br. Paul Mwiti

 

Civics & GS Department
Mr. Baldwin Ngosingosi (HoD)
Mr. Goodluck

 

English Department

Mrs. Veronica Kazyoba (HoD)
Ms. Anna Elias Masiku

Ms. Flora Chavila

Mr. Gualbert Linuma
Mr. Paul Lusambo

 

History Department

Mr. Peter Pastory (HoD)

Mr. Mivunjo Miyego

Mr. Paul

Mr. Goodluck

Idara ya Kiswahili
Mr. Ephraim Mwanawima (HoD)

Mrs. Elda P. Nyamtiga
Mrs. Hilda Mosha
Ms. Neema Ndalama
Mr. Pancras Masesa

 

Chemistry Department
Mr. Nicolaus Kabogo (HoD)
Mr. Aldo Chang’a
Mr. Japhet Leonard
Mrs. Nickyza. Bwenge

 

Biology Department
Ms. Catherinr Mathias (HoD)
Mrs. Redempta  Adams
Mr. Mussa Yohana
Ms. Angela Clemence

 

Physics Department

Mr. Daud Mbungu

Mr. George Kafuku
Mr. Hassan Mkali (HoD)
Mr. Elia Sanga

Mr. Policarp Kalua

 

Mathematics Department

Mr. Augustino Simba (HoD)

Mr. Jonsi Asukile
Mr. Elias Ruben
Mr. Donasian Kayanda
Mr. Ally Ausy

Mr. Nemes Marandu
Mr. Stephano Thomas

Mr. John Sylivester

 

Geography Department
Mr. Michael Nkumulwa (HoD)
Ms. Leah Molah
Ms. Catherine Mkwazu
Mr. Jossen G. Mrema

 

Administrative Secretaries
Ms. Edna Mwailubi
Mrs. Surah Ngosingosi

Health Department
Mr. Anicet Karubone (HoD)
Ms. Blanka Gustav
Mrs. Rachel Kiangi

 

Laboratory Department

Ms. Pendo Baluhya (Assistant Lab Technician)
Ms Janeth Mbise

 

Library Department
Mrs. Mwajuma U. Mkali (HoD)
Ms. Catherinr Shirima
Ms. Hope Sefue
Ms. Mary Chacha

Mr. Julius Mhema

Ms. Christabela Efata

 

Store Department
Mrs. May Mwita
Mrs. Rachel Lucas

Security Department

Mr. Rashid Siki

Mr. Mhoja Magai

Mr. Kessy Mirambo (In-charge)

Auxiliary Department

Ms. Lucy Mapunda
Mr. Seif Mponda Mponda

Mr. Emmanuel Gumbo