St. Anthony’s Secondary School Mbagala

Lux et Veritas

(+255) 784 525 379

smbagala@yahoo.com

Mbagala

Dar es Salaam

07:30 - 17:00

Monday to Friday

123 456 789

info@example.com

Goldsmith Hall

New York, NY 90210

07:30 - 19:00

Monday to Friday

Staff

Find us on facebook
Calendar
June 2020
M T W T F S S
« Mar    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930  

ANTHONY KAMUHANDA, Fic
Headmaster

Kalua Athanas, Fic
Deputy Headmaster
ADMINISTRATION

Mrs. Redempta Adams
Deputy Headmaster
ACADEMICS

Sr. Maria Goreti Sisiani
2nd Deputy Headmaster
ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Jonsi Asukile Mwakabule
DEAN OF STUDENTS

DEPARTMENTS

Counseling Department
Mrs. Hilda Mosha (School Matron)

Examination Department
Mr. George Kafuku (HoD)
Mr. Ephraim Mwanawima
Ms. Catherinr Mathias

Academic Department
Ms. Sylvester R. John (Senior Academic Dean)
Mr. Hassan Mkali (Assistant Academic Dean)
Ms. Anna Elias Masiku (Assistant Academic Dean)

Discipline Department
Mrs. Nickyza S. Bwenge (Senior Discipline Master)
Mr. Peter Itelekelo (Assistant Discipline Master)

Commerce Department
Mr. Vitalis Kimario (HoD)
Mr.Minna  Mbemba
Ms. Regina Chiganga
Ms. Gloria Mdeme

Economics Department
Mr. Sezari Riziki (HoD)

Department of Finance
Mr. Said Mtiro (School Accountant)
Ms. Margaret Kapinga (Accounts Assistant)
Br. Paul Mwiti

Civics & GS Department
Mr. Baldwin Ngosingosi (HoD)
Mr. Goodluck

Geography Department
Mr. Michael Nkumulwa (HoD)
Ms. Leah Molah
Ms. Catherine Mkwazu
Mr. Jossen G. Mrema

Mathematics Department
Mr. Augustino Simba (HoD)
Mr. Jonsi Asukile
Mr. Elias Ruben
Mr. Donasian Kayanda
Mr. Ally Ausy
Mr. Nemes Marandu
Mr. Stephano Thomas
Mr. John Sylivester

Administrative Secretaries
Mr. Anicet Karubone (HoD)
Ms. Edna Mwailubi
Mrs. Surah Ngosingosi
Health Department
Ms. Blanka Gustav
Mrs. Rachel Kiangi

Laboratory Department
Ms. Pendo Baluhya (Assistant Lab Technician)
Ms Janeth Mbise

Library Department
Mrs. Mwajuma U. Mkali (HoD)
Ms. Catherinr Shirima
Ms. Hope Sefue
Ms. Mary Chacha
Mr. Julius Mhema
Ms. Christabela Efata

Store Department
Mrs. May Mwita  (In-charge)
Mrs. Rachel Lucas

Security Department
Mr. Kessy Mirambo (In-charge)
Mr. Rashid Siki
Mr. Mhoja Magai

Auxiliary Department
Ms. Lucy Mapunda
Mr. Seif Mponda Mponda
Mr. Emmanuel Gumbo

English Department
Mrs. Veronica Kazyoba (HoD)
Ms. Anna Elias Masiku
Ms. Flora Chavila
Mr. Gualbert Linuma
Mr. Paul Lusambo

History Department
Mr. Peter Pastory (HoD)
Mr. Mivunjo Miyego
Mr. Paul
Mr. Goodluck

Idara ya Kiswahili
Mr. Ephraim Mwanawima (HoD)
Mrs. Elda P. Nyamtiga
Mrs. Hilda Mosha
Ms. Neema Ndalama
Mr. Pancras Masesa

Chemistry Department
Mr. Nicolaus Kabogo (HoD)
Mr. Aldo Chang’a
Mr. Japhet Leonard
Mrs. Nickyza. Bwenge

Biology Department
Ms. Catherinr Mathias (HoD)
Mrs. Redempta  Adams
Mr. Mussa Yohana
Ms. Angela Clemence

Physics Department
Mr. Hassan Mkali (HoD)
Mr. Daud Mbungu
Mr. George Kafuku
Mr. Elia Sanga
Mr. Policarp Kalua