Staff

Staff

BR. ISMAIL E. M., Fic
Headmaster

Mr. J. Sylvester
The deputy Headmaster-ADMIN
Mrs. R. Adams
The deputy Headmaster-ADA

Br. E. Mlengule
The deputy Headmaster-ADMIN

The Headmaster
Br. Ismail. E. M. Fic

The deputy Headmaster
Br. E. Mlengule (The deputy Headmaster-ADMIN)
Mrs. R. Adams (The deputy Headmaster-ADA)
Mr. J. Sylvester (The deputy Headmaster-ADMIN)

Dean of Students
Mr. T. Turuka (Dean of Students)
Mr. Pancras Masesa (Assistant Dean of Students)

DEPARTMENTS

Counseling Department
Mr. L. Musatta (School Counselor)
Mrs. S. Mungele (School Matron)
Mrs. M. Lyaruu (Hostel Matron)

Examination department
Mr. G. Kafuku (HoD)
Mr. J Asukile
Br. B. Kiunga

Academic Department
Mr. A. Rwegerela (Senior Academic Dean)
Sr. D. Morris (Assistant Academic Dean)
Mr. H. Mkali (Assistant Academic Dean)

Discipline Department
Mr. D. K. Mbugu (Senior Discipline Master)
Mr. V. Kimario (Assistant Discipline Master)
Mrs. H. Mosha (Assistant Discipline Master)

Commerce Department
Mr.J.  Luchunga
Mr. W. Msangi
Mrs. E. Mgaya
Mr. V. Kimario

Economics Department
Mr. P. Chamwali (HoD)
Mr. Musata
Br. B. Kiunga
Br. E. Mlengule

Department of Finance
Sr. M. Kazibure (Bursar)
Mr. S. Mtiro (Accountant)
Ms. G. Kimicha (Accounts Assistant)

Accounts and Book – Keeping Department
Mrs. M. Mbemba (HoD)
Mr. B. Mwaibila
Ms. R. Chiganga
Mr. Kweyamba

Civics Department
Mr. I. Mlowosa (HoD)
Mr. B. Ngosingosi
Mr. Turuka
Mr. F. Swalo
Mr. P. Rutasitara

English Department

Mr. J. Danda (HoD)
Mrs. S. Mungele
Mr. J. Valentine
Mr. G. Linuma
Mrs. V. Kazyoba
Mr. F. Mwango
Mr. D. Kwame
Mr. A. Kalembo
Mrs. M. Lyaruu

Idara ya Kiswahili
Mrs. H. Nyamtiga (HoD)
Mrs. H. Mosha
Mrs. C. Ngonyani
Mr. T. Fadhili
Mr. P. Masesa

Chemistry Department
Mr. A. Chang’a (HoD)
Mr. N. Kabogo
Mr. H. Ng’asi
Mr. O. Aritas
Mrs. N. Bwenge

Biology Department
Ms. C. Mathias (HoD)
Mrs. R.  Adams
Mr. Stima
Sr. D. Moris
Ms. M. James
Mr. H. Mtebene

Physics Department

Mr. G. Kafuku (HoD)
Mr. H. Mkali
Mr. Duma
Mr. D.K Mbungu
Mr. E. Sanga

Mathematics Department

Mr. J. Asukile (HoD)
Mr. E. Ruben
Mr. D. Kayanda
Mr. V. Alute
Mr. A. Gebi
Mr. E. Mwinuka
Mr. A. Simba
Mr. A Bulimbo
Mr. J. Sylivester

Geography Department
Mr. M. Nkumulwa (HoD)
Ms. Mosha
Ms. C. Mkwazu
Ms.Kavishe

Administrative Secretaries
Mrs. L. Mzirai
Mrs. Msomvu
Ms. G. Gati
Ms. S. Materu
Mrs. B. Ngosingosi

Store Department
Mrs. M. Mwita
Mr. G. Nkalyamunu

Auxiliary Department

Mrs. M. Paul
Ms. L. Mapunda
Mr. C. Daudi
Mr. E. Komba
Mr. S. Mponda
Mr. K. Gerald
Ms. Nazaria

Health Department
Mr. A. Karubone (HoD)
Mrs. Chavala
Mrs. R. Kiangi

Laboratory Department
Mr. P. Mgaya (Lab Technician)
Mr. S. Kamba (Assistant Lab Technician)
Ms. P. Baluhya (Assistant Lab Technician)

Library Department
Mrs. M. Mkali (HoD)
Ms. C. Shirima
Ms. E. Mwailubi
Ms. Salma
Ms. H. Sefue
Ms. E.Mwita

 

Calendar

Connect with Us